Privacy policy

Home › Privacy policy

1. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

In compliance with the provisions of current legislation, WEB CECAMAN (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws incorporated in this privacy policy.

This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).
  • Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD-GDD).
  • Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).
  • Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

 

Identity of the controller processing the personal data.

The person responsible for the treatment of the personal data collected in WEB CECAMAN is: TRANS CASTELLANA MANCHEGA DE CARGAS S.L., provided with
NIF: B-45329851 and registered in: Registro Mercantil de Toledo with the following registry data: Volume 527, page 71, sheet TO-5874, whose representative is: WEB CECAMAN (hereinafter, Data Controller). Its contact details are as follows:

Address: crtra totanes a toledo km 1.2
Contact phone: 925400364
Contact email: protecciondedatos@cecaman.com

 

Data Record.

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by WEB CECAMAN, through the forms provided on its pages will be included and processed in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfil the commitments established between WEB CECAMAN and the User or to maintain the relationship established in the forms filled in by the User, or to respond to a request or query from the User. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a register of processing activities is kept which specifies, according to its purposes, the processing activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

 

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data.

The processing of the User’s personal data shall be subject to the following principles set out in article 5 of the RGPD and in article 4 and following of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights:

  • Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: the consent of the User shall be required at all times after full and transparent information on the purposes for which the personal data are collected.
  • Purpose limitation principle: personal data will be collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • Principle of data minimisation: the personal data collected will be only that which is strictly necessary for the purposes for which it is processed.
  • Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up to date.
  • Principle of limitation of the storage period: personal data will only be kept in a form that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of their processing.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees their security and confidentiality.
  • Proactive accountability principle: the Controller shall be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are complied with.

 

Categories of personal data.

The categories of data processed on WEB CECAMAN are solely identification data. Under no circumstances are special categories of personal data processed within the meaning of Article 9 of the RGPD.

 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. WEB CECAMAN undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User shall have the right to withdraw consent at any time. It shall be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, withdrawal of consent shall not condition the use of the Website.

On those occasions when the User must or may provide his/her data through forms to make enquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, he/she will be informed in the event that the completion of any of them is compulsory due to the fact that they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out.

 

Purposes of the processing for which the personal data are used.

The personal data is collected and managed by WEB CECAMAN in order to facilitate, speed up and fulfil the commitments established between the Website and the User or to maintain the relationship established in the forms filled in by the latter or to attend to a request or query.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial, personalisation, operational and statistical purposes, and for activities related to the corporate purpose of WEB CECAMAN, as well as for the extraction and storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, and to improve the quality, operation and browsing of the Website.

At the time the personal data is collected, the User will be informed about the specific purpose(s) of the processing for which the personal data will be used, i.e. the use(s) to which the collected information will be put.

 

Retention periods of personal data.

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of their processing and, in any case, only for the following period: 12 months, or until the User requests their deletion.

At the time the personal data are obtained, the User will be informed about the period for which the personal data will be retained or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

 

Recipients of personal data.

The User’s personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time the personal data is collected, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

 

Personal data of minors.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, only persons over 14 years of age may give their consent to the
processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by WEB CECAMAN. In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing, and the processing shall only be considered lawful to the extent that they have given their consent.

 

Secrecy and security of personal data.

WEB CECAMAN undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised communication of or access to such data.

The Website has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data is transmitted securely and confidentially, as the transmission of data between the server and the User, and in return, is fully encrypted or encoded.

However, because WEB CECAMAN cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a breach of security of personal data occurs that is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. In accordance with Article 4 of the GDPR, a breach of security of personal data means any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised disclosure of or access to such data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Data Controller, who undertakes to inform and to ensure by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, partners, and any other person to whom it makes the information accessible.

 

Rights derived from the processing of personal data.

The User has the following rights over WEB CECAMAN and may, therefore, exercise the following rights recognised in the RGPD and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights against the Data Controller:

  • Right of access: This is the User’s right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not WEB CECAMAN is processing their personal data and, if so, to obtain information about their specific personal data and the processing that WEB CECAMAN has carried out or is carrying out, as well as, among other things, the information available about the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned for said data.
  • Right of rectification: This is the User’s right to have his or her personal data amended if it proves to be inaccurate or, having regard to the purposes of the processing, incomplete.
  • Right to erasure (“the right to be forgotten”): It is the right of the User, provided that current legislation does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of your personal data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; The User has withdrawn his consent to the treatment and this does not have another legal basis; the User opposes the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; the personal data has been unlawfully processed; personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data has been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a child under 14 years of age. In addition to deleting the data, the Data Controller, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its application.
  • Right to limitation of treatment: It is the right of the User to limit the processing of their personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he disputes the accuracy of his personal data; the treatment is unlawful; The Data Controller no longer needs the personal data, but the User does soneed to make claims; and when the User has opposed the treatment.
  • Right to data portability: In case the treatment is carried out by automated means, the User will have the right to receive from the Person in charge of the treatment their personal data in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge of the treatment. Whenever technically possible, the Data Controller will directly transmit the data to that other controller.
  • Right of opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out
    the processing of your personal data or the processing thereof by WEB CECAMAN is stopped.
  • Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: It is the right of the User not to be the subject of an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data, including profiling, existing unless current legislation establishes otherwise.

 

Therefore, the User may exercise his/her rights by means of a written communication addressed to the Data Controller with the reference “RGPD- www.cecaman.com”, specifying:

  • Name, surname(s) of the User and copy of ID card. In cases where representation is permitted, it will also be necessary to identify by the same means the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be substituted by any other legally valid means that accredits identity.
  • Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to be accessed.
  • Address for notification purposes.
  • Applicant’s date and signature.
  • Any document that proves the request you make.

 

This request and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and / or email:

Postal address: crtra totanes a toledo km 1.2
Email: protecciondedatos@cecaman.com

 

Links to third party websites.

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to third-party websites other than WEB CECAMAN, and which are therefore not operated by WEB CECAMAN. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

 

Complaints to the supervisory authority.

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way in which his/her personal data is being processed, he/she shall have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which he/she has his/her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es).

2. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that he/she accepts the processing of his/her personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed in the manner, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website implies acceptance of the Privacy Policy of the same.

WEB CECAMAN reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to keep abreast of the latest changes or updates.

This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD) and to Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

This website Privacy Policy document was created on 01/07/2021.